Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, BARCLAY HALL, BARCLAY PARK, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 7DZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£12,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
-6.6%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£189,950
+8.5%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+32.1%
Sold on 4 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+65.7%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+0.0%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+160.0%
Sold on 25 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,750
Sold on 28 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 7DZ
← Back to All Properties