Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MITCHELLS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8GA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8GA
← Back to All Properties