Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ASHURST PLACE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+10.1%
Sold on 2 September 2019
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£386,000
+17.0%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+11.9%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3EJ
← Back to All Properties