Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROLLSWOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+6.7%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,000
+83.9%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+32.9%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Terraced
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+62.8%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£53,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 9 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4DG
← Back to All Properties