Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 52, LIMEFIELD MILL, WOOD STREET, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+19.0%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
-22.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 2AJ
← Back to All Properties