Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEWSON COURT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8FE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+46.5%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+1.6%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 27 September 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8FE
← Back to All Properties