FLAT C, 6, BRUNSWICK HILL, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7YT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£179,000+49.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+5.3%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+48.1%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+12.4%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 2 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1