Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ASSEMBLY AVENUE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+3.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,995
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3PA
← Back to All Properties