Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, GAINSBOROUGH LODGE, SOUTH FARM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£83,000
+5.7%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+61.9%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7ED
← Back to All Properties