Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GULL ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+82.9%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-12.8%
Sold on 26 April 2011
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+61.0%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Detached
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,950
Sold on 25 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WN
← Back to All Properties