Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
431, HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+71.8%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+91.3%
Sold on 3 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PE
← Back to All Properties