Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, WOOD GROVE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 3FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+29.0%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+21.6%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,995
+7.3%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 3FL
← Back to All Properties