Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BEDFORD DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.3%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+277.3%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£132,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,700
Sold on 17 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6RT
← Back to All Properties