Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, ROCHDALE ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.5%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,000
-25.5%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
+24.7%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,995
+12.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+51.0%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+222.6%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 21 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8HE
← Back to All Properties