Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAMPDEN LODGE, HAILSHAM ROAD, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+22.8%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+24.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+130.8%
Sold on 15 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8AE
← Back to All Properties