34, HERBERT ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT11 0AS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+36.4%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+13.0%
Sold on 6 September 2017
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000+165.5%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+37.5%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+33.3%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1