46, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£660,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£660,000+33.3%
Sold on 2 February 2016
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000-9.2%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Terraced
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£545,000+122.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+54.6%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1