Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MOUNT PELLON ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+21.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+76.5%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,750
+31.7%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 24 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0EQ
← Back to All Properties