Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, CROSSWATER LANE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU10 2JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,051,150
Last Sold Price
24 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£476,150 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,051,150
+82.8%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Detached
+£476,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£575,000
+259.4%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Detached
+£415,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU10 2JN
← Back to All Properties