Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGS COURT, KINGS ROAD, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 8PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
-4.7%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+62.7%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+77.9%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+75.9%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 8PP
← Back to All Properties