Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 55A, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+26.5%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+9.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+64.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+181.3%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties