Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HORSTONE ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH66 2JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+15.8%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+50.9%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH66 2JW
← Back to All Properties