Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BANK STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+35.5%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,500
-10.4%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+7.1%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+37.0%
Sold on 8 April 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+15.0%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5BW
← Back to All Properties