Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, THE WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,500
+15.4%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+30.4%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+46.0%
Sold on 27 January 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5UB
← Back to All Properties