Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, VALLEY ROAD, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 6YN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£196,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+70.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£196,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,750
+38.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£76,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 23 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 6YN
← Back to All Properties