Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BARN GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+42.5%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,500
+250.9%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Detached
+£150,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 27 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UG
← Back to All Properties