Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PIPPIN CLOSE, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 5UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.0%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+69.9%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 5UA
← Back to All Properties