Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, QUEBEC STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,950
Last Sold Price
1 June 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£78,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,950
+92.8%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£78,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+12.7%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 June 1998
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UZ
← Back to All Properties