Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 31, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,400
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£12,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,400
+5.8%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+89.8%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,250
+88.8%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+57.9%
Sold on 11 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties