Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, RIVERSIDE CRESCENT, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 7EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+16.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,000
+67.2%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 25 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 6 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 7EH
← Back to All Properties