Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MERTON ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0WU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+83.3%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+10.4%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+63.0%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+78.6%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0WU
← Back to All Properties