Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£306,000
+30.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+200.0%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8LN
← Back to All Properties