Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, SANDLEA HOUSE, SANDLEA PARK, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 0QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+12.5%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+69.9%
Sold on 17 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+44.0%
Sold on 4 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 18 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 0QF
← Back to All Properties