Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, THE ROOKERY, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+26.1%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+33.7%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+124.1%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Detached
+£119,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,950
Sold on 24 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2NE
← Back to All Properties