Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, HARROGATE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
+0.5%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+15.6%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+113.8%
Sold on 24 August 2010
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 24 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5LY
← Back to All Properties