Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HOLMEWOOD GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+33.1%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+141.2%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 29 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9RX
← Back to All Properties