Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, RYE AVENUE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 2QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,500
+53.5%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+23.5%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
-32.5%
Sold on 9 August 2011
Terraced
-£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+31.1%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+128.8%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 2QE
← Back to All Properties