Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NORTHFIELD GARDENS, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+30.2%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£441,500
+76.6%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£191,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+35.5%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£65,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,500
+31.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7RE
← Back to All Properties