Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DANEHURST PLACE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+3.3%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£615,000
+2.5%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£600,000
+0.2%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£599,000
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6PP
← Back to All Properties