Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MAGDALEN STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+19.2%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+58.8%
Sold on 28 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£71,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,550
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7AJ
← Back to All Properties