16, KILNGATE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR5 5UW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,600
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£18,600 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£228,600+8.9%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£18,600 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000+31.3%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+28.0%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+108.3%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+13.3%
Sold on 14 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1