Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CARNFORTH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 7PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 20 February 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 27 March 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+61.5%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+47.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 7PD
← Back to All Properties