Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+19.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500
+31.8%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+43.0%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+28.9%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QP
← Back to All Properties