Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, HIGH STREET, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 9AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£93,500
-24.0%
Sold on 16 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+46.4%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+55.6%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9AW
← Back to All Properties