Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, QUEENS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
1 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£312,500
+48.8%
Sold on 1 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-12.5%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 28 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LX
← Back to All Properties