Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, OAKLAND COURT, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5TZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.1%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950
+1.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+30.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+79.2%
Sold on 28 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+60.6%
Sold on 10 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5TZ
← Back to All Properties