Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CRANFORD AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-8.8%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+35.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+68.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 31 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7DJ
← Back to All Properties