Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£299,000
+13.3%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£264,000
+10.9%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+109.9%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£124,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,400
Sold on 6 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9HS
← Back to All Properties