Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, READING ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 7JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£402,500
+26.8%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,500
+17.6%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,950
+35.8%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,850
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 7JE
← Back to All Properties