Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LUCAS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 2WR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
-9.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£89,000
+34.8%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,000
+83.3%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000
+26.3%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+14.0%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-3.8%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 2WR
← Back to All Properties